• No results found
[…] 8 See in general Goldstein, Lipson, Rohan and Shapiro “Commercial and industrial condominiums:

an overall analysis” 1974 St John’s Law Review 817; Jackson “Missouri’s Condominium Property Act: time for a change” 1977 Missouri Law Review 271: “Enlightened promoters or developers could expand the condominium theory into areas such as commercial shops and shopping centers, industrial parks or plants, agricultural or livestock condominiums, cemeteries, mobile home parks, marinas, camping areas, and even fractional time period ownership.” See 2015 Minnesota Statutes § 515.02[2] “‘Apartment’ means a part of the property … in a building intended for any type of independent use, including, but not restricted to, commercial, industrial, or residential use”; New Jersey 2013 New Revised Statutes § 46:8B-3: “‘Unit’ means a part of the condominium property designed or intended for any type of independent use ….”

9 Germany: Law on Apartment Ownership §§ 1 par 1 and 3; Gesetz über das Wohnungseigentum